2019 Detroit Mountain Shakedown

Overall Detail

June 02, 2019


Results By Quantum Race Promoters

MARATHON

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Pam Neilsen 3081 F/43 6 4:37:09.7 25:14.6 48:03.8 49:19.3 51:34.2 52:17.7 50:39.9  
2 Anne Grabowski 3251 F/52 6 4:41:26.8 26:32.0 47:52.5 51:01.5 51:47.0 52:04.5 52:09.0  
3 Isabella Mazion 3000 F/14 5 4:09:48.9 26:39.0 49:07.8 54:20.4 1:00:25.8 59:15.6    
4 Connie Sjoquist 3028 F/ 4 3:18:10.1 29:54.0 56:25.7 56:21.6 55:28.8      

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Adam Koble 3256 M/32 7 4:25:38.5 22:03.2 38:58.7 39:53.8 41:07.2 41:01.4 40:44.0 41:49.9
2 Matthew Abel 3062 M/ 7 4:27:06.5 22:01.3 38:33.8 39:44.6 41:00.4 41:43.2 41:49.5 42:13.3
3 Chris Stewart 3072 M/46 7 4:39:05.6 22:03.0 40:12.0 40:57.4 42:01.3 43:46.4 43:52.2 46:13.0
4 Steve Hausmann 3248 M/29 6 4:03:23.7 22:04.0 41:04.8 42:13.5 44:45.3 45:45.4 47:30.6  
5 David Jensen 3258 M/36 6 4:05:45.9 24:22.4 42:32.3 44:44.0 44:37.2 43:41.0 45:48.7  
6 Nikolai Anikin 3259 M/39 6 4:09:10.9 24:30.0 43:35.2 44:02.6 44:58.3 45:08.5 46:56.0  
7 Jeremie Van Ryswyk 3057 M/45 6 4:11:36.5 24:14.0 42:43.4 44:07.1 45:38.8 46:18.6 48:34.5  
8 Eric Hathaway 3011 M/40 6 4:12:58.7 24:16.5 44:16.8 43:33.6 44:51.9 47:30.6 48:29.0  
9 Thad Schulz 3026 M/37 6 4:19:12.7 24:10.0 43:57.9 45:44.5 48:50.0 48:59.6 47:30.5  
10 Nathan Olson 3254 M/46 6 4:22:29.0 25:01.4 45:24.5 46:27.2 47:03.8 48:55.4 49:36.4  
11 James Goblirsch 3009 M/55 6 4:23:49.8 24:15.3 44:22.2 47:03.2 48:13.5 50:03.4 49:51.9  
12 Jason Gerken 3007 M/41 6 4:26:09.5 24:31.5 45:37.0 46:43.7 49:34.2 49:39.3 50:03.6  
13 Rich Omdahl 3013 M/47 6 4:26:10.1 25:02.2 45:53.6 47:05.9 51:03.5 48:54.0 48:10.7  
14 Ted Clausen 3005 M/40 6 4:33:41.1 24:56.6 46:22.3 46:26.9 54:14.9 50:31.1 51:09.1  
15 Raymond Nickles 3230 M/38 6 4:35:43.7 24:43.1 42:34.5 44:36.1 47:07.2 49:53.3 1:06:49.2  
16 Derek Ludwig 3231 M/23 6 4:39:58.8 25:34.7 48:10.5 48:41.8 49:36.2 52:28.9 55:26.6  
17 Tim Juelson 3073 M/40 5 3:43:27.8 25:04.9 47:08.1 48:25.6 48:23.2 54:25.8    
18 Todd Nesvold 3257 M/53 5 3:48:09.6 24:42.5 48:33.7 49:18.9 52:29.2 53:05.2    
19 Leigh Mazion 3001 M/55 5 4:09:54.7 26:38.1 49:08.6 54:15.0 1:00:27.7 59:24.9    
20 Tony Kramer 3015 M/32 5 4:33:24.9 27:14.3 55:21.2 58:17.5 1:10:22.2 1:02:09.5    
21 Justin Patch 3249 M/36 4 3:16:32.0 27:23.2 50:30.8 55:08.4 1:03:29.5      
22 Gary Sjoquist 3029 M/ 4 3:18:10.4 29:41.7 54:00.8 57:18.9 57:09.0      
23 Kadin Olson 3255 M/18 4 3:36:56.2 30:33.8 56:54.1 1:02:38.1 1:06:50.1      
24 Joseph Ravits 3080 M/ 4 3:44:09.8 28:51.8 58:04.3 1:01:54.4 1:15:19.2      
 

KIDS COMP

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Kaia Omdahl 5383 F/13 1 24:49.9 24:49.9            
2 Charli Snyder 5412 F/12 1 24:50.9 24:50.9            
3 Ruby Marble 5378 F/11 1 24:53.7 24:53.7            
4 Ashlynn Omdahl 5382 F/12 1 27:08.2 27:08.2            
5 Sophie Juelson 5419 F/11 1 27:27.8 27:27.8            
6 Mia Juelson 5417 F/10 1 28:55.1 28:55.1            
7 Luka Marble 5377 F/ 9 1 33:30.9 33:30.9            
8 Holly Maki 5320 F/12 1 35:11.3 35:11.3            
9 Amber Maki 5321 F/ 9 1 43:50.1 43:50.1            
10 Ruby Maki 5322 F/ 7 1 45:24.0 45:24.0            

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Hank Schlauderaff 5409 M/11 1 21:04.7 21:04.7            
2 Eddie Binsfeld 5360 M/12 1 21:13.9 21:13.9            
3 Marc Olson 5379 M/12 1 23:12.4 23:12.4            
4 Carson Simison 5416 M/13 1 23:19.3 23:19.3            
5 Rylan Ohearn 5415 M/10 1 23:26.5 23:26.5            
6 Maxwell Weier 5389 M/ 9 1 23:40.9 23:40.9            
7 Kyle Hamlin 5410 M/12 1 23:56.9 23:56.9            
8 Ryder Schmitz 5408 M/ 8 1 24:02.6 24:02.6            
9 Edward Full 5362 M/10 1 24:41.1 24:41.1            
10 Isaac Halverson 5402 M/ 9 1 24:43.4 24:43.4            
11 Caleb Tschakert 5318 M/ 8 1 24:44.6 24:44.6            
12 Lyndon Young 5366 M/ 9 1 24:46.6 24:46.6            
13 Reid Hamlin 5411 M/10 1 24:48.0 24:48.0            
14 Hayden Juntunen 5373 M/11 1 25:46.3 25:46.3            
15 Gavin Janaszk 5414 M/ 9 1 25:48.5 25:48.5            
16 Ethan Kremer 5319 M/ 8 1 26:43.0 26:43.0            
17 Timothy Gabbard 5326 M/12 1 27:38.1 27:38.1            
18 Simon Toftey 5418 M/10 1 27:56.8 27:56.8            
19 Carson Bretz 5314 M/ 9 1 28:46.7 28:46.7            
20 Hans Mehlhaff 5413 M/11 1 28:53.9 28:53.9            
21 Arron Lockwood 5323 M/12 1 30:28.5 30:28.5            
22 William Ames 5325 M/10 1 30:50.1 30:50.1            
23 Charlie Weier 5388 M/ 7 1 32:03.2 32:03.2            
24 Peyton Tschakert 5324 M/ 8 1 33:20.7 33:20.7            
25 Olin Bujold 5420 M/ 6 1 37:19.4 37:19.4            
 

CITIZEN

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Izzy Rasmusen 4412 F/16 2 41:12.1 20:46.2 20:25.8          
2 Victoria Voss 4544 F/15 2 41:49.9 20:50.4 20:59.5          
3 Tausha Lange 4482 F/17 2 42:12.7 21:01.2 21:11.5          
4 Sydney Stenger 4471 F/15 2 42:34.9 21:29.0 21:05.8          
5 Molly Frensko 4425 F/44 2 43:45.0 22:16.4 21:28.6          
6 Sandy Fish 4423 F/13 2 44:54.2 21:29.7 23:24.4          
7 Tara Gibb 4494 F/47 2 45:18.1 22:46.2 22:31.9          
8 Ellie Hale 4542 F/14 2 47:36.1 22:43.1 24:52.9          
9 Olivia Helman 4493 F/14 2 48:55.6 23:18.6 25:37.0          
10 Kylee Chandler 4547 F/31 2 52:10.3 25:11.9 26:58.4          
11 Charlotte Emanoff 4401 F/13 2 56:36.4 26:45.5 29:50.8          
12 Trinity Everett 4402 F/14 2 1:01:59.7 30:08.2 31:51.4          

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Carter Suchy 4463 M/15 2 35:51.3 18:06.6 17:44.7          
2 Ethan Lundberg 4597 M/15 2 35:57.9 18:10.5 17:47.4          
3 Drew Rust 4576 M/43 2 37:13.9 19:04.5 18:09.3          
4 Carl Voss 4543 M/49 2 37:21.9 19:03.5 18:18.3          
5 James Halverson 4582 M/13 2 37:59.0 18:41.6 19:17.3          
6 Timothy Kohls 4446 M/46 2 38:04.4 19:11.3 18:53.0          
7 Dominic French 4574 M/15 2 38:40.3 19:36.4 19:03.8          
8 Cooper Kuzel 4545 M/14 2 39:12.4 20:14.7 18:57.7          
9 Simon Snyder 4449 M/14 2 39:17.7 20:00.4 19:17.3          
10 Jamie Omdahl 4458 M/44 2 39:49.9 20:19.8 19:30.0          
11 Anthony Kuismi 4411 M/15 2 39:52.9 20:07.1 19:45.7          
12 Aiden Larson 4591 M/15 2 40:01.3 20:16.8 19:44.5          
13 Anders Clow 4495 M/24 2 40:07.1 20:26.5 19:40.5          
14 Toby Martin-Kohls 4452 M/15 2 40:09.4 20:16.0 19:53.4          
15 Thomas Keller 4403 M/59 2 40:29.1 20:41.0 19:48.1          
16 Dan Stine 4473 M/51 2 40:36.1 20:46.2 19:49.8          
17 Jacob Oreilly 4539 M/23 2 41:56.9 21:04.1 20:52.7          
18 Henry Hathaway 4439 M/10 2 42:08.3 21:05.5 21:02.8          
19 Scott Deitz 4593 M/61 2 42:17.4 21:17.8 20:59.5          
20 Tyler Fath 4421 M/13 2 42:30.8 21:26.0 21:04.8          
21 Tom Clow 4595 M/59 2 42:52.2 21:19.0 21:33.2          
22 Hayden Leiseth 4496 M/13 2 43:02.6 20:30.8 22:31.8          
23 Nathan Hill 4441 M/30 2 43:23.6 20:56.0 22:27.6          
24 Carson Stenger 4472 M/14 2 44:18.9 21:30.2 22:48.7          
25 Reed Kuzel 4546 M/14 2 44:31.2 21:39.8 22:51.3          
26 Tim Gallagher 4426 M/63 2 44:59.1 22:35.3 22:23.7          
27 Evan Rust 4596 M/18 2 45:02.5 22:01.0 23:01.5          
28 Kevin Knutson 4445 M/55 2 45:04.4 22:26.0 22:38.4          
29 Dan Jurek 4492 M/49 2 50:02.4 24:05.1 25:57.2          
30 David Frame 4424 M/73 2 50:08.8 25:10.3 24:58.4          
 

CITIZEN

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Casey Byron 4400 M/45 2 38:59.0 19:22.0 19:36.9          
2 Dave Erickson 4598 M/33 2 48:39.8 23:08.5 25:31.3          
3 Larry Navarro 4548 M/53 2 48:47.1 24:08.3 24:38.8          
4 Michael Gabbard 4554 M/53 2 52:23.8 25:06.3 27:17.5          
 

GEAR WEST SPORT

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Missy Heilman 2375 F/42 1 26:41.0 26:41.0            
2 Marybelle Kim 2564 F/18 1 28:45.9 28:45.9            
3 Hannah Eide 2204 F/17 1 29:00.2 29:00.2            
4 Ayden Ochs 2238 F/16 1 29:06.0 29:06.0            
5 Atsuko Fukushi 2522 F/28 1 29:08.7 29:08.7            
6 Amy Dawson 2547 F/52 1 30:24.9 30:24.9            
7 Amy Juelson 2362 F/43 1 30:47.2 30:47.2            
8 Debbie Willwerscheid 2310 F/62 1 30:56.6 30:56.6            
9 Amy Ochs 2215 F/47 1 31:06.7 31:06.7            
10 Jezebell Snyder 2355 F/19 1 31:35.6 31:35.6            
11 Stephanie Olson 2282 F/29 1 34:29.6 34:29.6            

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Ryan Wilsey 2311 M/29 1 23:05.5 23:05.5            
2 Marcus Cassell 2227 M/15 1 23:06.0 23:06.0            
3 Dylan Ramstad Skoyles 2290 M/27 1 23:09.2 23:09.2            
4 Caden Sigerud 2368 M/19 1 23:12.4 23:12.4            
5 Owen Van Heuveln 2358 M/15 1 23:29.7 23:29.7            
6 Wyatt Miller 2209 M/15 1 23:54.0 23:54.0            
7 Jj Bretz 2551 M/16 1 23:54.1 23:54.1            
8 Aj Lange 2359 M/32 1 24:15.1 24:15.1            
9 Ken Hum 2563 M/30 1 24:15.5 24:15.5            
10 Cristian Barton 2346 M/15 1 24:19.6 24:19.6            
11 Dustin Juntunen 2257 M/39 1 24:26.9 24:26.9            
12 Bryan Schoenberger 2210 M/50 1 24:27.2 24:27.2            
13 Jim Cassell 2226 M/55 1 24:28.5 24:28.5            
14 Ben Brandvold 2371 M/14 1 24:31.0 24:31.0            
15 Jake Olson 2281 M/14 1 24:35.9 24:35.9            
16 Samual Simmons 2552 M/15 1 24:40.2 24:40.2            
17 Jon Sigerud 2367 M/48 1 24:43.2 24:43.2            
18 James Campbell 2201 M/29 1 24:45.3 24:45.3            
19 Jc Larson 2360 M/33 1 24:47.1 24:47.1            
20 Matt Petersen 2298 M/44 1 24:47.2 24:47.2            
21 Matt Johnson 2376 M/47 1 24:48.1 24:48.1            
22 Nicholas Klever 2525 M/32 1 24:51.8 24:51.8            
23 Adam Emanoff 2205 M/44 1 24:52.1 24:52.1            
24 Justin Canup 2225 M/44 1 25:07.9 25:07.9            
25 Chad Maki 2284 M/46 1 25:10.9 25:10.9            
26 Aiden Jurek 2364 M/14 1 25:17.3 25:17.3            
27 Koen Prenzlow 2369 M/14 1 25:23.6 25:23.6            
28 Adam Colbert 2351 M/18 1 25:31.2 25:31.2            
29 John Wagner 2384 M/46 1 25:34.8 25:34.8            
30 Owen Hall 2380 M/16 1 25:42.7 25:42.7            
31 Blakely Larson 2356 M/36 1 25:44.8 25:44.8            
32 Kelly Geiser 2381 M/43 1 25:50.4 25:50.4            
33 Joe Louwagie 2383 M/49 1 25:51.5 25:51.5            
34 Ben Frensko 2234 M/15 1 25:57.9 25:57.9            
35 Brad Kuzel 2270 M/39 1 26:10.5 26:10.5            
36 Will Brandvold 2370 M/11 1 26:19.4 26:19.4            
37 Jacob Skatrolt 2385 M/15 1 26:26.5 26:26.5            
38 Zach Broden 2221 M/16 1 26:28.3 26:28.3            
39 Briston Domino 2289 M/17 1 26:32.5 26:32.5            
40 Kevin Full 2206 M/37 1 26:36.8 26:36.8            
41 David Binsfeld 2218 M/44 1 26:51.8 26:51.8            
42 Morgan Hendricks 2361 M/14 1 27:49.8 27:49.8            
43 Don Stenger 4470 M/49 1 27:50.8 27:50.8            
44 Steve Willwerscheid 2378 M/60 1 27:57.4 27:57.4            
45 Jason Bretz 2550 M/48 1 28:03.0 28:03.0            
46 Robert Tolliver 2545 M/57 1 28:20.5 28:20.5            
47 Brian Akullian 2200 M/56 1 29:07.8 29:07.8            
48 Dominic Selly 2386 M/48 1 29:19.5 29:19.5            
49 Jonathan Hendricks 2374 M/49 1 29:24.3 29:24.3            
50 Denny Barry 2316 M/70 1 29:34.9 29:34.9            
51 Loren Wickstrom 1294 M/58 1 29:54.3 29:54.3            
52 Justin Youngmark 2382 M/41 1 30:02.7 30:02.7            
53 Frank Bobick 2219 M/52 1 30:07.6 30:07.6            
54 Brennan Kelly 2363 M/54 1 32:25.2 32:25.2            
55 Scott Laudon 2379 M/36 1 41:21.1 41:21.1            
 

GEAR WEST SPORT

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Gary Smith 2211 M/55 1 27:15.7 27:15.7            
2 Garrett Millaway 1204 M/29 1 28:23.2 28:23.2            
3 Todd Hale 2293 M/44 1 30:30.0 30:30.0            
4 David Sundeim 2377 M/35 1 32:43.1 32:43.1            
5 Brad MacKinaw 2292 M/54 1 40:20.5 40:20.5            
 

COMP

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Cole Johnson 1296 M/17 2 1:23:54.1 44:02.2 39:51.8          
2 Tom Heilman 1295 M/40 2 1:24:26.0 43:56.4 40:29.6          
3 Mike Ruehle 1232 M/52 2 1:25:54.2 44:06.6 41:47.6          
4 Brandt Elson 1278 M/48 2 1:25:54.6 44:53.0 41:01.6          
5 Thomas Manderfeld 1279 M/53 2 1:27:52.5 45:39.2 42:13.3          
6 Nathan Kremer 1275 M/39 2 1:28:01.3 45:53.2 42:08.0          
7 Patt Crary 1281 M/49 2 1:28:31.7 45:48.8 42:42.8          
8 Greg Ames 1276 M/39 2 1:28:38.4 45:53.4 42:45.0          
9 Eric Bernhardt 1270 M/47 2 1:29:45.1 46:16.0 43:29.0          
10 Matt Engen 1282 M/50 2 1:29:59.4 46:06.6 43:52.8          
11 Ryan Schuztte 1280 M/34 2 1:30:05.1 46:53.8 43:11.3          
12 Randy Smothers 1234 M/51 2 1:31:03.2 46:27.4 44:35.8          
13 Scott Lund 1203 M/52 2 1:31:38.0 47:01.6 44:36.4          
14 Andrew Leddick 1202 M/43 2 1:31:47.9 47:19.2 44:28.7          
15 Barrett Jesness 1273 M/38 2 1:31:55.7 46:52.9 45:02.7          
16 Kevin Froemming 1200 M/60 2 1:32:55.4 47:25.7 45:29.7          
17 Joel Beach 1209 M/42 2 1:36:30.1 49:08.3 47:21.8          
18 Chad Bannor 1274 M/27 2 1:39:23.6 49:41.9 49:41.7          
19 Anthony Herlitz 1201 M/15 2 1:43:14.2 54:32.3 48:41.9          
20 Rob Ogren 1228 M/71 2 1:44:22.2 55:21.5 49:00.6          
21 Landon Leiss 1272 M/32 2 1:55:33.7 55:46.3 59:47.4          
 

COMP

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jon Lavelle 1222 M/43 2 1:34:14.0 48:22.7 45:51.2          
2 John Muszynski 1277 M/54 2 1:37:29.8 49:04.1 48:25.6          
 

COMP

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Erik Paulson 1205 M/46 2 1:34:00.9 48:57.3 45:03.5          
2 Steve Sturman 1236 M/43 2 1:34:28.1 48:55.9 45:32.1          
 

WOLF TOOTH/OTSO ELITE

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Danielle Larson 134 F/34 2 1:29:29.4 44:22.3 45:07.0          
2 Risa Hustad 190 F/29 2 1:33:39.3 46:54.1 46:45.1          
3 Kristy Kreme Henderson 193 F/39 2 1:34:36.6 47:25.2 47:11.3          
4 Gabrielle Mazion 905 F/17 2 1:38:17.2 48:51.3 49:25.9          
5 Renee Hoffmann 100 F/27 2 1:40:44.1 50:22.6 50:21.4          
6 Mandi Hibbert 191 F/36 2 1:48:49.7 53:37.9 55:11.8          
7 Kaitlyn Kopp 907 F/16 2 1:53:47.2 56:59.5 56:47.7          
8 Mindee Lavelle 906 F/46 2 1:59:08.0 58:35.2 1:00:32.8          

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Braeden Anderson 192 M/17 3 1:32:37.5 19:57.3 36:10.5 36:29.6        
2 Kevin Thum 103 M/27 3 1:38:48.5 21:13.0 38:36.8 38:58.6        
3 Ben Olson 8 M/44 3 1:38:51.1 21:12.4 38:38.9 38:59.7        
4 Jay Henderson 194 M/48 3 1:39:04.3 21:13.1 38:38.9 39:12.3        
5 Tim Brandvold 195 M/50 3 1:42:45.3 21:14.8 40:41.2 40:49.1        
6 Lance Strum 155 M/40 3 1:42:58.3 22:26.1 40:23.4 40:08.6        
7 Zach Goldberg 109 M/25 3 1:43:02.8 21:32.3 40:55.7 40:34.7        
8 Joe Surla 102 M/43 3 1:44:05.9 22:31.0 41:00.8 40:34.1        
9 Jeff Colbert 196 M/51 3 1:45:31.4 21:46.3 41:47.1 41:57.9        
10 Rob Kohl 127 M/48 3 1:46:00.0 22:35.0 41:34.9 41:50.0        
11 Satchell Mische-Richter 189 M/29 3 1:46:17.0 22:18.4 41:52.0 42:06.5        
12 Aaron Olson 119 M/29 3 1:46:46.0 22:07.5 41:23.6 43:14.8        
13 Jay Richards 188 M/49 3 1:48:17.5 22:58.2 42:16.1 43:03.2        
14 Peter Maxwell 197 M/50 3 1:51:28.9 22:37.6 42:41.5 46:09.7