2018 MNMBS #3 Detroit Mountain Shakedown

Overall Detail

June 10, 2018


Results By Quantum Race Promoters

MARATHON

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jaci Woinarowicz 3060 F/33 5 4:00:49.2 27:14.9 51:01.1 51:52.2 54:42.9 55:57.9  
2 Constance Sjoquist 3022 F/57 5 4:08:43.5 30:03.0 58:48.0 54:33.8 52:51.1 52:27.4  
3 Lisa Martens 3017 F/34 5 4:09:04.5 28:41.6 55:05.4 57:04.6 54:14.6 53:58.1  
4 Cass Studer 3026 F/37 3 2:55:33.6 32:40.9 1:10:14.3 1:12:38.3      

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Bruce Martens 3050 M/40 6 3:55:49.6 22:48.9 40:38.8 41:49.3 42:50.8 42:50.2 44:51.4
2 Matthew Abel 3000 M/37 6 4:03:29.9 25:59.3 41:36.5 42:20.7 44:11.5 45:17.8 44:03.9
3 Steven Hausmann 3039 M/28 6 4:10:31.2 23:51.2 42:36.7 42:32.0 44:07.1 46:35.2 50:48.7
4 David Jensen 3033 M/35 6 4:19:06.7 25:04.4 42:24.8 43:23.8 46:11.7 49:20.5 52:41.2
5 JASON SCHERMAN 3020 M/40 6 4:30:57.9 26:01.4 47:03.1 49:30.2 50:59.3 50:33.0 46:50.6
6 Jason Gerken 3009 M/40 6 4:34:13.0 25:49.1 46:53.5 48:50.1 50:10.2 51:59.8 50:30.1
7 Todd Nesvold 3057 M/52 6 4:42:40.3 26:28.6 48:27.8 50:32.8 50:18.6 51:29.7 55:22.6
8 Thad Schulz 3021 M/36 6 4:46:42.8 26:09.8 49:22.4 50:29.2 51:11.0 54:00.8 55:29.4
9 Rich Omdahl 3097 M/46 6 4:54:10.9 27:47.2 49:32.8 48:57.3 50:41.7 55:40.8 1:01:31.0
10 Nate Hackensack 3011 M/38 5 3:36:43.1 25:06.3 44:36.9 45:52.8 47:55.5 53:11.4  
11 Dan Dickmeyer 3006 M/48 5 4:08:27.8 27:41.1 53:29.5 56:33.2 52:42.8 58:01.0  
12 Pat Adrian 3059 M/47 5 4:15:19.4 26:26.4 51:17.1 54:22.8 1:00:15.2 1:02:57.6  
13 Ted Clausen 3004 M/39 5 4:36:48.1 29:13.4 56:02.8 1:10:52.3 1:00:13.8 1:00:25.6  
14 Nathan Olson 3035 M/45 4 3:02:20.2 26:08.6 48:49.9 52:21.5 55:00.0    
15 Gary Sjoquist 3023 M/65 4 3:40:57.6 30:29.2 59:53.5 1:04:54.1 1:05:40.7    
16 Keith Kowalsky 3015 M/42 4 3:51:39.7 30:21.7 1:11:33.6 1:03:07.6 1:06:36.6    
17 Isaac Hale 3062 M/17 3 2:15:24.3 26:30.4 53:11.5 55:42.3      
 

KIDS COMP

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Charlotte Emanoff 5000 F/12 1 24:59.1 24:59.1          
2 Kaia Omdahl 5023 F/12 1 28:07.4 28:07.4          
3 Ashlynn Omdahl 5024 F/11 1 28:09.2 28:09.2          
4 Kaylee Janaszzak 5033 F/10 1 29:48.2 29:48.2          
5 Charli Snyder 5055 F/11 1 30:00.6 30:00.6          
6 Audrey Kempel 5056 F/13 1 32:39.6 32:39.6          
7 Ava Watson 5010 F/11 1 36:32.6 36:32.6          
8 Bella Magnotto 5026 F/12 1 38:02.7 38:02.7          
9 Lauren Watson 5005 F/ 9 1 42:49.7 42:49.7          
10 Holly Maki 5025 F/11 1 52:05.9 52:05.9          
11 Amber Maki 5064 F/ 8 1 1:04:34.4 1:04:34.4          

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Brady Murdoff 5022 M/13 1 21:56.9 21:56.9          
2 Hayden Leiseth 5040 M/12 1 22:56.1 22:56.1          
3 Edison Binsfeld 5002 M/11 1 22:59.0 22:59.0          
4 Lucian Miller 5054 M/14 1 23:05.9 23:05.9          
5 Tyler Fath 5006 M/12 1 23:16.1 23:16.1          
6 Logan Adams 5059 M/13 1 23:26.3 23:26.3          
7 Hank Schlauderaff 5063 M/10 1 24:02.6 24:02.6          
8 Reed Kuzel 5036 M/13 1 24:52.2 24:52.2          
9 Nathaniel Halverson 5013 M/10 1 25:13.5 25:13.5          
10 Marc Olson 5046 M/11 1 25:37.0 25:37.0          
11 Isaac Leiseth 5039 M/ 8 1 28:03.5 28:03.5          
12 Lyndon Young 5053 M/ 8 1 28:15.2 28:15.2          
13 Liam Larson 5057 M/ 9 1 29:54.6 29:54.6          
14 Drew Adams 5060 M/ 8 1 31:43.3 31:43.3          
15 Jake Adams 5061 M/ 8 1 31:53.0 31:53.0          
16 Hayden Schuette 5058 M/14 1 36:19.4 36:19.4          
17 Colt Adams 5062 M/ 5 1 46:27.2 46:27.2          
 

CITIZEN

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Clarissa Wegener 4087 F/18 2 43:45.6 21:02.5 22:43.0        
2 SELAH SCHERMAN 4045 F/13 2 46:57.9 23:26.7 23:31.2        
3 Elizabeth Dickmeyer 4110 F/49 2 48:26.8 24:53.6 23:33.1        
4 Heidi Olson 4090 F/40 2 48:38.0 24:36.2 24:01.7        
5 Izzy Rasmusen 4147 F/15 2 48:38.2 22:31.2 26:06.9        
6 Janet Hennies 4027 F/49 2 49:50.6 25:18.1 24:32.5        
7 Ellie Hale 4121 F/13 2 50:29.9 24:49.1 25:40.7        
8 Angie Hodgson 4149 F/50 2 50:43.4 25:34.1 25:09.3        
9 Molly Frensko 4015 F/42 2 50:52.6 25:34.4 25:18.2        
10 April Lane 4095 F/42 2 53:36.8 25:32.2 28:04.6        
11 Amber Oryszczyn 4093 F/39 2 53:44.2 26:48.4 26:55.7        
12 Kristen Gangl 4131 F/52 2 54:27.1 27:27.6 26:59.5        
13 Brandy Larson 4155 F/43 2 54:50.3 27:15.0 27:35.3        
14 Erin Rhodes 4157 F/44 2 57:11.6 26:32.5 30:39.1        
15 Jennifer Rasmusen 4145 F/44 2 1:02:21.3 31:06.3 31:15.0        

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Aidan Johnson 4032 M/15 2 36:50.3 18:47.4 18:02.8        
2 Isaiah Wilson 4144 M/18 2 37:19.9 18:49.6 18:30.2        
3 Aiden Jurek 4089 M/13 2 37:58.0 18:51.9 19:06.0        
4 Kenny Miller 4152 M/41 2 38:45.8 19:55.7 18:50.1        
5 Ethan Lundberg 4133 M/14 2 39:26.9 19:04.5 20:22.4        
6 Drew Rust 4044 M/42 2 40:28.4 19:56.8 20:31.5        
7 Derek Port 4136 M/27 2 40:28.6 20:31.3 19:57.3        
8 Karl Schultz 4051 M/17 2 40:45.8 20:17.1 20:28.6        
9 John Muszynski 2221 M/53 2 41:12.0 21:06.0 20:05.9        
10 Evan Rust 4043 M/17 2 41:14.5 20:22.3 20:52.2        
11 Owen Hall 4161 M/15 2 41:39.4 20:44.7 20:54.7        
12 Tom Keller 4033 M/58 2 42:09.4 21:11.0 20:58.4        
13 Aaron Froelich 4158 M/22 2 42:17.7 20:59.9 21:17.8        
14 James Halverson 4022 M/12 2 43:40.2 21:41.0 21:59.2        
15 Aidan Larson 4156 M/14 2 44:17.5 22:34.4 21:43.1        
16 Nathan Hill 4028 M/29 2 44:25.3 22:02.3 22:23.0        
17 Tim Gallagher 4017 M/62 2 44:28.1 22:22.0 22:06.1        
18 Max Busch 4066 M/14 2 45:05.3 21:40.7 23:24.6        
19 cooper kuzel 4082 M/13 2 45:11.6 22:59.0 22:12.6        
20 Bruce Mosher 4068 M/58 2 45:15.8 22:48.3 22:27.5        
21 Tyson Braun 4052 M/14 2 45:23.6 22:31.3 22:52.2        
22 Cody Daudt 4159 M/23 2 45:35.9 23:03.9 22:31.9        
23 Simon Snyder 4153 M/13 2 45:41.0 22:35.1 23:05.8        
24 Tony Kramer 4123 M/31 2 45:52.1 22:45.1 23:06.9        
25 Brandon Stagb 4165 M/33 2 46:19.0 22:52.2 23:26.7        
26 Mark Larson 4162 M/40 2 46:30.5 23:13.9 23:16.5        
27 Steve Oryszczyn 4039 M/41 2 46:32.7 23:24.0 23:08.6        
28 Dawson McDonald 4142 M/14 2 47:14.8 23:00.6 24:14.2        
29 larry navarro 4134 M/52 2 48:49.6 24:07.7 24:41.9        
30 Jacob Skatvold 4143 M/14 2 49:03.5 24:14.0 24:49.4        
31 Jason Kempel 4154 M/45 2 49:09.1 22:35.6 26:33.5        
32 William Fox 4130 M/49 2 51:43.6 25:24.2 26:19.4        
33 Lucas Rutten 4151 M/13 2 52:50.6 25:23.2 27:27.4        
34 Simon Pryor 4160 M/13 2 52:56.0 25:24.1 27:31.8        
35 Tanner Janaszak 4163 M/14 2 53:26.7 24:55.8 28:30.9        
36 Daniel Jurek 4132 M/48 2 55:13.0 26:08.7 29:04.3        
37 Andrew Watson 4140 M/13 2 1:01:26.8 28:15.0 33:11.8        
38 Travis Elling 4009 M/13 2 1:04:47.5 32:25.7 32:21.7        
39 Glen Rasmusen 4146 M/48 2 1:05:39.3 30:39.9 34:59.4        
 

CITIZEN CLYDESDALE

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Carey Stoner 4137 M/41 2 44:35.3 22:20.4 22:14.8        
2 Marty McDonald 4141 M/45 2 47:20.1 23:49.6 23:30.5        
3 Josh Smith 4148 M/38 2 47:50.5 23:53.8 23:56.6        
4 Scott Van Zee 4138 M/49 2 50:13.4 24:37.9 25:35.5        
5 Michael Elling 4010 M/42 2 1:02:49.4 30:16.6 32:32.7        
 

SPORT

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jennifer Mettler 2299 F/15 2 1:15:33.7 26:38.7 48:55.0        
2 Lilly Green 2188 F/14 2 1:17:27.1 27:16.8 50:10.3        
3 Isabella Mazion 2000 F/13 2 1:22:44.4 28:09.6 54:34.8        
4 Jane Braun 2078 F/50 2 1:25:31.6 29:34.2 55:57.3        
5 Christine Sheflo 2081 F/52 2 1:26:44.1 29:41.6 57:02.5        
6 Courtney Lane 2046 F/14 2 1:27:14.8 29:27.2 57:47.6        
7 Catherine McDonald 2058 F/44 2 1:28:44.9 29:33.6 59:11.2        
8 Isabella Dickmeyer 2175 F/15 2 1:29:52.2 28:20.2 1:01:32.0        
9 Shelly Howe 2147 F/50 2 1:36:23.2 34:58.4 1:01:24.8        
10 Karlie Bizek 2011 F/15 2 1:50:05.0 35:15.3 1:14:49.7        

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Barrett Hall 2030 M/15 2 1:04:46.4 22:59.3 41:47.1        
2 Cole Johnson 2039 M/16 2 1:04:46.9 23:00.0 41:46.9        
3 Dylan Ramstad Skoyles 2229 M/26 2 1:06:49.3 24:38.3 42:11.0        
4 Brayden Kempel 2204 M/16 2 1:08:02.6 23:50.8 44:11.7        
5 Aaron Tait 2297 M/30 2 1:09:01.1 24:24.1 44:36.9        
6 Michael Halverson 2031 M/39 2 1:09:45.1 24:36.1 45:08.9        
7 Gabriel Steinmetz 2086 M/18 2 1:10:50.6 24:48.6 46:01.9        
8 dustin juntunen 2041 M/38 2 1:11:25.6 25:46.3 45:39.2        
9 Liam McDonald 2059 M/15 2 1:11:45.8 26:34.9 45:10.8        
10 Bryan Schoenberger 2076 M/49 2 1:11:45.9 25:33.2 46:12.7        
11 Nicholas Klever 2044 M/31 2 1:11:51.2 26:21.6 45:29.5        
12 Ethan Van Zee 2095 M/15 2 1:11:55.5 25:16.3 46:39.1        
13 Adam Emanoff 2022 M/43 2 1:12:46.0 25:47.4 46:58.5        
14 Parker Linn 2160 M/14 2 1:12:59.8 25:26.5 47:33.3        
15 Chris Beyer 2010 M/48 2 1:13:03.9 25:59.8 47:04.0        
16 Matthew Johnson 2038 M/46 2 1:13:08.7 25:47.4 47:21.2        
17 Jack Hennies 2033 M/16 2 1:13:31.0 26:06.7 47:24.3        
18 Mike Busch 2100 M/52 2 1:13:41.5 26:18.2 47:23.2        
19 Matt Petersen 2068 M/43 2 1:14:28.2 26:11.8 48:16.4        
20 Jake Olson 2171 M/13 2 1:14:28.8 25:53.0 48:35.8        
21 Jack Johnson 2040 M/18 2 1:14:42.4 26:37.8 48:04.5        
22 Chad Maki 2227 M/45 2 1:15:17.5 27:16.3 48:01.1        
23 Blakely Larson 2224 M/35 2 1:17:26.9 27:37.4 49:49.4        
24 Isaac Mitchell 2269 M/40 2 1:17:35.9 27:17.1 50:18.8        
25 Lucas Thompson 2264 M/13 2 1:17:37.4 26:49.4 50:47.9        
26 David Lane 2056 M/46 2 1:17:43.1 27:14.0 50:29.1        
27 Jon Darling 2140 M/56 2 1:18:19.9 27:18.1 51:01.8        
28 Joshua Worcester 2268 M/43 2 1:18:40.1 27:21.4 51:18.7        
29 Jonathan Thompson 2230 M/49 2 1:18:50.4 27:58.7 50:51.7        
30 Preston Kohl 2237 M/15 2 1:19:33.0 27:54.3 51:38.7        
31 Vladimir Lind 2225 M/17 2 1:19:39.2 27:33.6 52:05.5        
32 Jason Johnson 2223 M/39 2 1:19:58.5 27:43.7 52:14.8        
33 JC Larson 2235 M/32 2 1:20:11.5 28:12.3 51:59.2        
34 Carter Evenson 2295 M/53 2 1:21:15.4 27:34.6 53:40.7        
35 Steve Howe 2148 M/51 2 1:21:16.1 28:39.6 52:36.4        
36 Owen Boyle 2014 M/16 2 1:21:39.3 27:54.7 53:44.6        
37 Kadin Olson 2298 M/17 2 1:21:50.6 29:36.0 52:14.5        
38 Steve Hauf 2142 M/56 2 1:22:07.8 29:03.4 53:04.3        
39 Anthony Meyer 2293 M/23 2 1:22:12.5 27:18.7 54:53.8        
40 Anders Clow 2136 M/23 2 1:23:07.0 28:57.3 54:09.7        
41 Jammie Hummel 2145 M/45 2 1:23:11.7 27:54.8 55:16.9        
42 Erik Watson 2232 M/39 2 1:24:36.7 29:41.4 54:55.3        
43 Jesse Boyle 2015 M/41 2 1:25:42.6 29:30.3 56:12.3        
44 Connor McDonald 2060 M/16 2 1:26:07.0 30:00.3 56:06.7        
45 Tom Clow 2135 M/58 2 1:27:16.9 29:44.0 57:32.9        
46 Troy McEldowney 2228 M/45 2 1:27:34.5 29:48.2 57:46.2        
47 Peyton Howe 2149 M/16 2 1:28:04.1 29:26.8 58:37.3        
48 Luke Magnotto 2226 M/15 2 1:28:31.6 30:15.6 58:15.9        
49 Jacek Hummel 2146 M/15 2 1:29:04.5 29:26.2 59:38.2        
50 Frank Bobick 2012 M/51 2 1:29:20.8 30:03.8 59:16.9        
51 Patrick Williams 2233 M/26 2 1:29:50.3 28:56.7 1:00:53.6        
52 Rob Longthorne 2234 M/49 2 1:32:28.3 32:22.0 1:00:06.2        
53 Mario Magnotto 2296 M/14 2 1:36:51.5 29:30.5 1:07:21.0        
 

SPORT CLYDESDALE

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Michael Voss 2029 M/52 2 1:12:19.3 26:01.0 46:18.2        
2 James Campbell 2019 M/28 2 1:15:34.1 27:01.8 48:32.2        
3 Gary Smith 2001 M/54 2 1:20:40.4 27:25.2 53:15.1        
4 Harry Etter 2238 M/53 2 1:21:23.0 28:54.1 52:28.9        
5 Ian Gustafson 2158 M/49 2 1:21:55.4 28:54.7 53:00.6        
6 John Froelich 2236 M/44 2 1:22:18.4 28:16.6 54:01.7        
7 Chad McDonald 2061 M/47 2 1:25:33.8 28:54.4 56:39.3        
8 Justin Canup 2159 M/43 2 1:33:37.1 27:39.7 1:05:57.3        
9 Douglas Schulz 2294 M/52 2 2:51:32.6 56:30.8 1:55:01.8        
10 Todd Hale 2195 M/43 1 40:15.9 40:15.9          
 

COMP

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Tom Beyer 1000 M/16 2 1:22:36.1 41:27.1 41:08.9        
2 Lance Strum 1050 M/39 2 1:23:30.1 43:15.2 40:14.9        
3 Edward Jackson 1026 M/52 2 1:26:39.9 43:38.2 43:01.6        
4 Chihiro Gustafson 1001 M/18 2 1:26:44.2 43:29.5 43:14.7        
5 Raequan Wilson 1077 M/20 2 1:26:56.5 43:46.2 43:10.2        
6 Kevin Braun 1029 M/47 2 1:27:07.2 44:08.9 42:58.2        
7 Mikael Ellingson 1014 M/18 2 1:27:27.2 43:43.4 43:43.8        
8 Eric Bernhardt 1009 M/46 2 1:28:39.0 45:00.4 43:38.5        
9 Greg Ames 1063 M/38 2 1:28:46.3 44:19.7 44:26.5        
10 Pat Crary 5069 M/48 2 1:28:49.9 45:00.6 43:49.3        
11 Scott Lund 1003 M/51 2 1:29:32.0 45:01.0 44:31.0        
12 Matt Engen 1062 M/49 2 1:29:58.0 44:15.6 45:42.3        
13 Rick Ochs 1064 M/50 2 1:30:57.9 45:16.0 45:41.9        
14 John Struchynski 5068 M/52 2 1:31:19.2 46:07.9 45:11.3        
15 Ashton Engberg 1015 M/18 2 1:32:34.8 45:56.1 46:38.6        
16 Brady Olsen 5065 M/17 2 1:32:50.3 47:19.5 45:30.8        
17 barrett jesness 1061 M/37 2 1:34:01.4 46:48.6 47:12.8        
18 Steven Wenzel 1005 M/55 2 1:35:29.4 47:05.1 48:24.2        
19 Tim Hieb 1004 M/59 2 1:36:34.3 47:27.8 49:06.5        
20 Leigh Mazion 1033 M/54 2 1:36:50.1 49:34.4 47:15.6        
21 Ian Hase 1078 M/18 2 1:40:27.6 43:30.5 56:57.0        
22 Chad Bannor 5067 M/26 2 1:43:24.8 49:06.0 54:18.8        
23 Luke Kocher 1049 M/28 2 1:51:21.0 53:56.3 57:24.7        
24 Leah Brueggeman 5066 M/41 2 2:25:35.5 1:10:20.1 1:15:15.4        
 

ELITE

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Ashley Busack 8 F/29 2 1:37:53.5 48:41.6 49:11.9        
2 Katie Staver 94 F/33 2 1:38:57.1 49:06.7 49:50.3        
3 Gabrielle Mazion 4 F/16 2 1:47:50.0 54:29.2 53:20.7        
4 Mindee LaVelle 12 F/45 2 1:53:31.9 56:38.8 56:53.1        

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jeff Hall 1 M/42 3 1:38:07.4 22:42.4 37:41.6 37:43.4      
2 Carson Thompson 51 M/18 3 1:39:49.0 22:42.1 38:21.5 38:45.3      
3 Adam Altmann 87 M/19 3 1:42:51.9 22:41.8 40:01.8 40:08.2      
4 Ben Olson 100 M/43 3 1:43:15.4 22:43.6 40:00.9 40:30.9      
5 Jesse Sich 27 M/33 3 1:46:32.4 22:53.4 41:30.4 42:08.5      
6 Robert Kohl 47 M/47 3 1:49:12.2 23:42.9 42:39.8 42:49.4      
7 Dave Christensen 52 M/55 3 1:49:20.2 22:58.5 43:05.1 43:16.4      
8 Jack Brandvold 56 M/15 3 1:50:05.5 22:46.0 43:50.8 43:28.6      
9 Jay Henderson 59 M/47 3 1:50:25.5 23:38.5 43:04.7 43:42.1      
10 Alexander Busack 17 M/30 3 1:51:19.4 23:30.3 43:24.0 44:25.1      
11 Keith Moors 60 M/40 3 1:51:42.2 23:48.4 42:50.7 45:03.0      
12 Jon LaVelle 22 M/42 3 1:54:45.4 24:13.2 44:48.2 45:43.9      
13 Luke Mckenzie 31 M/25 3 2:03:31.9 26:03.7 48:44.0 48:44.2      
14 John Wickham 61 M/34 3 2:09:59.4 27:11.7 50:15.2 52:32.4